Explore India onefivenine
Select/Change City:

Bangalore local BMTC buses

Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal

This page includes nearby stops with the same name: Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal, Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal (8631)

Upcoming buses

03:30 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 40 min Kempegowda Bus Station
03:45 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 55 min Kempegowda Bus Station
03:55 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 65 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:05 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 75 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:15 500-EB SMVR-ELCW towards Electronic City Wipro Main Gate in 85 min Electronic City Wipro Main Gate
04:15 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 85 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:25 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 95 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:30 MF-5 towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 100 min Central Silk Board
04:30 MF-5 towards Central Silk Board in 100 min Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal
04:30 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 100 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:30 290-MV towards Yelahanka Santhe Circle - Platform 3 in 100 min Yelahanka Old Town
04:35 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 105 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:35 MF-5 towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 105 min Central Silk Board
04:45 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 115 min Kempegowda Bus Station
04:50 500-EB SMVR-ELCW towards Electronic City Wipro Main Gate in 120 min Electronic City Wipro Main Gate
04:54 300-MV towards Kempegowda Bus Station in 125 min Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal
04:55 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 125 min Kempegowda Bus Station
05:00 290-MV towards Yelahanka Santhe Circle - Platform 3 in 130 min Yelahanka Old Town
05:00 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 130 min Kempegowda Bus Station
05:05 300-MV towards Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal in 135 min Kempegowda Bus Station

Routes

MF-5 SMVT-BSK Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Banashankari Bus Station Next 10:15
319-E SMVT-D51G Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Depot-51 Sadaramangala Arrival Next 11:50
500-EB SMVR-ELCW Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Electronic City Wipro Main Gate Next 04:15, in 85 min
310 SMVR-KRPGH Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to KR Pura Market Next 10:15
MF-5 Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Central Silk Board Next 04:30, in 100 min
304-VS CKT-SMVR Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Chikka Thirupathi Next 05:50
300-MV Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Kempegowda Bus Station Next 03:30, in 40 min
V-300MV Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Kempegowda Bus Station Next 05:15, in 145 min
290-MV PTH-SMVT Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Puttenahalli (7685) Next 07:55
300-MV SBS-SMVT Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to Shivajinagara Bus Station Next 16:15
KLNB-BNWD-SMVT-BEML Kalyananagara Bus Stand to BEML Factory Next 14:23
ARMPS-SMVRS Army Public School Kamaraja Road to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 07:30
300-E KRPGH-SMVR KR Pura Bus Stand to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 08:25
300-R Yeshawanthapura New Railway Station to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 06:50
300-R YRS-KBS-SMVR Yeshawanthapura New Railway Station to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 06:00
319-E Kadugodi Bus Station to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 06:40
290-MV Yelahanka Santhe Circle - Platform 3 to Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Next 04:30, in 100 min

Bus Stage Information



There are Direct BMTC Buses available from Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal to following places :-


Anche Muskuru Chikka Thirupathi Electronic City Wipro Main Gate Yettu Kodi Ganagaluru Cross BHEL Wipro Gate Shikaripalya Cross Shiva Ittige Factory Crown Plaza Infosys Parking Lot Kalkunte Agrahara PESCE College Electronic City Konappana Agarhara Arehalli Cross Obalapura Gate Hosa Road Metro Station Medi Mallasandra Mata Mallasandra Bengaluru Central Jail Anugondanahalli Cross New MICO Gate Puttenahalli (7685) Rayasandra Rayasandra Circle Sowparnika Apartment Dodda Dunnasandra Cross Depot-51 Sadaramangala Arrival Hoodi Railway Station Wheel And Axle Plant KSRP Training Centre Sadaramangala Lake Gate Escorts Choodasandra Circle Dodda Dunnasandra Amrutha Engineering College Kodigehalli Gate Sheshadripuram College Bhodhana Hosahalli Kodigehalli NES Office Skylark Arcadia Sadaramangala Kasavanahalli Yelahanka Santhe Circle - Platform 1 Samethanahalli K Dommasandra Kogilu Cross Bellanduru Gate SJP Road Sapthagiri Layout Kaikondrahalli Maruthi Nagara (6564) Thirumalashettyhalli Cross Kogilu Banashankari Bus Station Bellanduru Petrol Bunk Sangam Circle Sarjapura Ring Road Junction Bellanduru City Light Appartment Srinivasapura Kogilu Bellathur Ittige Factory (4225) Jayanagara 5th Block Sathya Sai Baba Mandir Kadugodi Bridge Marenahalli Petrol Bunk(Ragigudda Metro Station) Channasandra Ragigudda Temple Bellahalli Cross Eco Space Devarabisanahalli Ring Road M S Nagara (Thirumenahalli) MVJ College Channasandra Hope Farm Purvankara Northern Destiny Bellahalli East End Jayanagara MICO Layout BTM New Horizon College Hope Farm BTM Layout 16th Main BPL BTM Layout Water Tank Thirumenahalli Cross (KNS College) Kadubisanahalli GR Tech Park ITPL Chokkanahalli Gate Central Silk Board Kuvempunagara Bus Station(BTM Layout) Noor Nagara Central Silk Board Metro Station Koli Farm ITPL Big Bazzar ITPL RK Hegde Nagara Multiplex Marathahalli Pattandur Agrahara Gate Prestige Shantiniketana /Manipal Hospital K Narayanapura Cross Madivala Krupanidhi College Book Factory Thanisandra Kalamandira Marathahalli Bridge Thanisandra Kudure Mukha Colony Rajapalya Koramangala Water Tank Hoodi Karthik Nagara Dodda Nekkundi Bridge/Rainbow Hospital BDA Complex Koramangala Ashwath Nagara Vidyasagara Kempegowda Bus Station Sarayipalya Canara Bank Koramangala Garudacharpalya Sony World 100ft Road Koramangala ESI Hospital/Brook Steel Nagawara Junction EMC2 Nagavara Junction Petrol Bunk Nagawara Shrinivagilu Ejipura Cauvery Bhavana Glass Factory Mahadevapura Ring Road KR Pura Market Singaianapalya Phoenix Mahadevapura (6253) Govindapura Cross Maharani College Vidhana Soudha Karnataka High Court Military Bridge Arebic College Kadugondanahalli Railway Gate B Narayanapura Ring Road ITI Colony Gate Indian Express Dell Domluru Shivajinagara Bus Station B Narayanapura KR Pura Railway Station Indian Express Kadugondanahalli Police Station CSI Hospital Venkateshapura Domlur Flyover Muslim Colony Tin Factory Dhoopanahalli Postal and Telecom Colony Periyar Nagara Circle Indiranagara 100ft Road Bamboo Bazar Indiranagara 12th Main Canara Bank Tannery Road New Horizon School Indiranagara 6th Main Doddy Benniganahalli Coles Park Indiranagara Police Station/KFC Frazer Town Coles Road CMH Hospital Bayyappanahalli Metro Station Mosque Road Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station Resurectio Church ITC Factory NGEF Jai Bharath Nagara Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station/Isolation Hospital Bayyappanahalli Cross Sathya Nagara Old Baiyappanahalli Maruthi Sevanagara Yelahanka Santhe Circle - Platform 3 Malleshwaram 15th Cross Malleshwaram 18th Cross Malleshwara Circle Malleshwara 8th Cross (Sampige Road) Malleshwaram11th Cross Kempegowda Bus Station Ananda Rao Circle Central Govardhan Talkies RMC Yard (Yeshawanthapura New Railway Station) Yeshawanthapura New Railway Station CPRI Tata Institute Yeshawanthapura Bus Station Munireddy Palya J C Nagara TV Tower Mekhri Circle Indian Express Cunningham Road Vasanthanagara Jayamahal Army Public School Kamaraja Road Halasuru Police Station Lido Talkies Manipal Centre MG Road Binnamangala Depot-06 Gate Halasuru Kadugodi Bus Station

Tell About Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal


  • Underline
  • Italic
  • Undo
  • Redo