| Home | City Bus | Maps | Villages | Cities | Rail | Tourist Places | School | College | Pin Codes | Surnames |
| Distance Calculator Bus Services IFSC Codes Trace Mobile Number Weather Search Place Trace IP Available Cash ATM/Banks Locate Polling Booth Report an Error contact People Corona Cases Count |
Gulabpur Dabha
Village Name :
Gulabpur Dabha
( ગુલાબપુર ડાભા )
Taluka Name : Bayad
District : Sabar Kantha
State : Gujarat
Language : Gujarati and Hindi
Elevation / Altitude: 106 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 02779
Assembly constituency : Bayad assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh Zala
Lok Sabha constituency : Sabarkantha parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : SHOBHANABEN MAHENDRASINH BARAIYA
Sarpanch Name :
Main Village Name : Gulabpur Dabha
Commodities Prices : Dhansura Market / Mandi
Taluka Name : Bayad
District : Sabar Kantha
State : Gujarat
Language : Gujarati and Hindi
Elevation / Altitude: 106 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 02779
Assembly constituency : Bayad assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh Zala
Lok Sabha constituency : Sabarkantha parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : SHOBHANABEN MAHENDRASINH BARAIYA
Sarpanch Name :
Main Village Name : Gulabpur Dabha
Commodities Prices : Dhansura Market / Mandi
National Highways Reachable To Gulabpur Dabha
NH147, 63.9 KM
NH48, 58.1 KM
NH147, 63.9 KM
NH48, 58.1 KM
Rivers Near Gulabpur Dabha
Mahi, 27.9 KM
Meshwa, 24.7 KM
Mahi, 27.9 KM
Meshwa, 24.7 KM
About Gulabpur Dabha
Correct below Info and add more info about Gulabpur DabhaGulabpur Dabha is a small Village/hamlet in Bayad Taluka in Sabar Kantha District of Gujarat State, India. It comes under Gulabpur Dabha Panchayath. It is located 59 KM towards South from District head quarters Himmatnagar. 70 KM from State capital Gandhinagar
Gulabpur Dabha is surrounded by Dhansura Taluka towards North , Kapadvanj Taluka towards South , Virpur Taluka towards East , Balasinor Taluka towards South .
Kapadvanj , Modasa , Lunawada , Dehgam are the near by Cities to Gulabpur Dabha.
Demographics of Gulabpur Dabha
Gujarati is the Local Language here.Politics in Gulabpur Dabha
Bharatiya Janata Party , BJP , INC are the major political parties in this area.Polling Stations /Booths near Gulabpur Dabha
1)Dakhaneshvar-12)Dahegamda
3)Bayad-14
4)Barol-1
5)Bayad-11
HOW TO REACH Gulabpur Dabha
By Rail
Beyad Railway Station , Kashipura Railway Station are the very nearby railway stations to Gulabpur Dabha.Pincodes near Gulabpur Dabha
383330 ( Demai ) , 383340 ( Sathamba ) , 383006 ( Boria (Sabarkantha) )Colleges near Gulabpur Dabha
Gitanjali Pharmacy College
Address : Gitanjali Pharmacy College, Talod, At. & Po. Talod
Sheth H P Arts & T S M Commerce College, Talod
Address : Talod
Schools near Gulabpur Dabha
Jivan Vikas Pri School
Address : demai , bayad , sabar kantha , Gujarat . PIN- 383330 , Post - Demai
Tripada Pri Sch
Address : bayad , bayad , sabar kantha , Gujarat . PIN- 383325 , Post - Bayad
Simlaj Sch
Address : simlaj , bayad , sabar kantha , Gujarat . PIN- 383335 , Post - Gabat
Bor Timba Sch
Address : varena timba , bayad , sabar kantha , Gujarat . PIN- 383330 , Post - Demai
Govt Health Centers near Gulabpur Dabha
1) Sunda , Sub Centre Sunda , ,2) Lalmandva , Sub Centre Lalmandva , ,
3) Kapadvanj , Urban Health Centre Kapadvanj , ,
Hospitals in Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
Community Health Center Bayad
Anand Ghanshyam Society; Bayad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.2 KM distance Detail
more ..
Colleges in Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
Giriraj Primary School
State Highway 59; Giriraj Society; Bayad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.7 KM distance Detail
more ..
Super Markets in Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
Vishwash Super Market
Vallabh Complex; Giriraj Society; Nagrik Bank Society; Bayad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.7 KM distance Detail
Local Parks in Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
BAPA SITARAM FARM
Rakeshbhai panchal NEAR ADALPURA KAMPA ADALPURA KAMPA;Dhansura Aniyod Road Dhansura; District. Arvalli; Gujarat 383315; India
16.5 KM distance Detail
Police Stations near Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
Bayad Police Station
Kapadwanj Road;Bayad; State Highway 59; Bayad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.3 KM distance Detail
Governement Offices near Gulabpur Dabha,Bayad
Taluka Panchyat Shivdarshan Society
Shivdarshan Society; Aravalli; SH-59; Sabarkadha Road; Bapad; Bapad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.1 KM distance Detail
Nayab Collector Office
Aravalli; SH-59; Sabarkadha Road; Bapad; Bapad; Gujarat 383325; India
3.2 KM distance Detail
About Gulabpur Dabha &
History
How to reach Gulabpur Dabha
Tourist Places Near By Gulabpur Dabha
Schools in Gulabpur Dabha
Colleges in Gulabpur Dabha
Temperature & weather of Gulabpur Dabha
places in Gulabpur Dabha
Gulabpur Dabha photos
More Information
How to reach Gulabpur Dabha
Tourist Places Near By Gulabpur Dabha
Schools in Gulabpur Dabha
Colleges in Gulabpur Dabha
Temperature & weather of Gulabpur Dabha
places in Gulabpur Dabha
Gulabpur Dabha photos
More Information
Village Talk
Post News or Events about this Village
Near Cities
Kapadvanj 29 KM near
Modasa 32 KM near
Lunawada 44 KM near
Dehgam 47 KM near
Kapadvanj 29 KM near
Modasa 32 KM near
Lunawada 44 KM near
Dehgam 47 KM near
Near By Taluks
Bayad 0 KM near
Dhansura 15 KM near
Kapadvanj 24 KM near
Virpur 26 KM near
Bayad 0 KM near
Dhansura 15 KM near
Kapadvanj 24 KM near
Virpur 26 KM near
Near By Air Ports
Ahmedabad Airport 72 KM near
Vadodara Airport 109 KM near
Dabok Airport 190 KM near
Bhavnagar Airport 218 KM near
Ahmedabad Airport 72 KM near
Vadodara Airport 109 KM near
Dabok Airport 190 KM near
Bhavnagar Airport 218 KM near
Near By Tourist Places
Sabarkantha 58 KM near
Gandhinagar 66 KM near
Ahmedabad 80 KM near
Kheda 86 KM near
Anand 87 KM near
Sabarkantha 58 KM near
Gandhinagar 66 KM near
Ahmedabad 80 KM near
Kheda 86 KM near
Anand 87 KM near
Near By Districts
Gandhinagar 66 KM near
Panch Mahals 70 KM near
Ahmadabad 75 KM near
Gandhinagar 66 KM near
Panch Mahals 70 KM near
Ahmadabad 75 KM near
Near By RailWay Station
Beyad Railway Station 4.2 KM near
Kashipura Railway Station 7.6 KM near
Godhra Junction Railway Station 68 KM near
Mahemdavad Kheda Road Railway Station 74 KM near
Beyad Railway Station 4.2 KM near
Kashipura Railway Station 7.6 KM near
Godhra Junction Railway Station 68 KM near
Mahemdavad Kheda Road Railway Station 74 KM near